Go Party? Go Skafa! Go Skafa! Go Party!

For DSA initiatives, a joint CEF-ASD committee will be established, which will be equally represented by the CRA and the PSAC components. By mutual agreement, the Committee may include other participants. The DUSA Joint Committee will define the rules of conduct of the Committee. During each tax season*, call centre service times may be extended to provide Canadians with longer service times. Such an extension of call centre service times shall be in accordance with clauses 25.11 and 25.12 of the parties` agreement. If extended working hours are available for call centre employees for the next tax reporting season, the employer will be able to set a schedule in accordance with paragraph 25.12(b) of the collective agreement: 18.03 The time limits set out in this article may be extended by mutual agreement between the employer and the worker and, where applicable, the representative of the alliance. The purpose of this memorandum is to give effect to the agreement reached by the CRA and the PSAC during the negotiations on the renewal of the Agreement on the Program Management and Administrative Services Bargaining Unit. In the case of commercialization and the creation of new agencies, the PSAC component will have opportunities for consultation; However, if agreements are not possible, the credit rating agency may continue to transfer it. 33.08 A worker may not earn or obtain leave credits under this Agreement, or in any month or in any fiscal year for which the worker has been credited or granted, in accordance with the terms of another collective agreement with which the employer is associated or other rules or rules of the employer.

41.05 All days of leave taken as part of leave without pay for the long-term care of a parent or paid leave for the care and care of children in previous collective agreements for program and management services or other agreements are not taken into account in calculating the maximum duration of family care throughout the duration of employment of a public service employee. 49.01 The employer recognizes the usefulness of training leave. Upon written request of the worker and with the agreement of the employer, a worker may be granted training leave without pay for different periods of up to one (1) year, renewable by mutual agreement, in order to go to a recognized educational institution in a field of education where preparation is necessary to fulfill the current role of the worker or study in a 1992, the Committee on the Environment, Health and Protection of Workers, Health, Health and Safety, Health and Safety, Health and Safety, Health and Pipsc and the Secretariat of the Board of Directors acknowledge the shortcomings of the Phoenix pay system. That is why PIPSC – only for this cycle – has agreed to increase the deadline for implementing the collective agreement to 180 days. In exchange, each SP member receives $400.

Comments are closed.